Chauffeured transfers in Johor Bahru · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Johor Bahru with the fare shown first
Johor Bahru arranges pre-booked transfers in Johor Bahru (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Johor Bahru, each with its page
- Khoo Teck Puat Hospitalfrom MYR 36.3018 min
- Woodlands Hospitalfrom MYR 40.3517 min
- Skudai Terminal Tun Aminahfrom MYR 43.8016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Johor Bahru requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Johor Bahru and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Johor Bahru
MYR 36.30
the cheapest route
18 min
Seletar Airport → Khoo Teck Puat Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Johor Bahru, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Seletar Airport → Khoo Teck Puat Hospital10.6 km · 18 minMYR 36.30from
- Seletar Airport → Woodlands Hospital13.5 km · 17 minMYR 40.35from
- Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Skudai Terminal Tun Aminah16 km · 16 minMYR 43.80from
- Seletar Airport → Woodlands Temp Int15.5 km · 20 minMYR 44.25from
- Seletar Airport → Bird Paradise16.3 km · 21 minMYR 45.75from
- Seletar Airport → Woodlands Train Checkpoint18.2 km · 21 minMYR 48.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seletar Airport → Khoo Teck Puat Hospital | 10.6 km | 18 min | MYR 36.30 | See details |
| Seletar Airport → Woodlands Hospital | 13.5 km | 17 min | MYR 40.35 | See details |
| Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Skudai Terminal Tun Aminah | 16 km | 16 min | MYR 43.80 | See details |
| Seletar Airport → Woodlands Temp Int | 15.5 km | 20 min | MYR 44.25 | See details |
| Seletar Airport → Bird Paradise | 16.3 km | 21 min | MYR 45.75 | See details |
| Seletar Airport → Woodlands Train Checkpoint | 18.2 km | 21 min | MYR 48.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Johor Bahru
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Johor Bahru Senai International Airport
from MYR 43.80Airport
81250 Johor Bahru, Johor
See prices and book →Singapore Changi Airport
from MYR 51.30Airport
60 Airport Blvd., Singapore 819643
See prices and book →Seletar Airport
from MYR 36.30Airport
21 Seletar Aerospace Rd 1, Singapore 797405
See prices and book →Larkin Sentral
from MYR 53.70Station
BT 5, Jalan Garuda, Larkin Jaya, 80350 Johor Bahru, Johor Darul Ta'zim
See prices and book →Skudai Terminal Tun Aminah
from MYR 43.80Station
Taman Ungku Tun Aminah, 81300 Skudai, Johor, Malaysia
See prices and book →Woodlands Temp Int
from MYR 44.25Station
Singapore
See prices and book →Woodlands Train Checkpoint
from MYR 48.60Station
Singapore
See prices and book →Columbia Asia Hospital
from MYR 62.10Hospital
Persiaran Afiat, Taman Kesihatan Afiat, 79250 Iskandar Puteri, Johor Darul Ta'zim
See prices and book →Gleneagles Hospital Medini Johor
from MYR 72.90Hospital
2, Jalan Medini Utara 4, 79250 Iskandar Puteri, Johor Darul Ta'zim
See prices and book →Khoo Teck Puat Hospital
from MYR 36.30Hospital
90 Yishun Central, Singapore 768828
See prices and book →KPJ Puteri Specialist Hospital
from MYR 54.30Hospital
33, Jalan Tun Abdul Razak (Susur 5), Larkin Jaya, 80350 Johor Bahru, Johor Darul Ta'zim
See prices and book →Regency Specialist Hospital
from MYR 77.25Hospital
1, Jln Suria, Bandar Baru Seri Alam, 81750 Masai, Johor Darul Ta'zim
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Johor Bahru?
In Johor Bahru and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Johor Bahru centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Johor BahruDrive with Johor Bahru in Johor Bahru
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Johor Bahru?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Johor Bahru?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Johor Bahru?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Johor Bahru, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car